Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

We collect the following data:
Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

  • We collect your data so that we can:
  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • Email you regarding product bug fixes, improvements and updates.

When we process your order, we may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

Other than for credit checking and order processing purposes, we do not share your data with any third party companies.

How do we store your data?

We securely store your data at our registered office.

We will keep your data as long as you remain a customer. If you stop using our software, we will delete your data after two calendar years.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access: You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure: You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability: You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us here.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keeps this privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 12 December 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us here.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/